I-290b denied what next.
[…] Option 3: Do Nothing! Your third option is to do nothing.Jul 15, 2019

Watch this thread Start a new thread Add a post. Thread is empty. Showing 1 to 0 of 0 rows. Source: CompareRemit. i290b is denied on 12 dec 2012. and the uscis has still not sent me any mail. Just got the email of denial. So what next now? Will my case be sent to ICE/ immig.Before filing an appeal or motion, a school must pay the $675 fee via Pay.gov and must also submit the proof of payment with their Form I-290B before the deadline to timely file expires. See 8 CFR 214.4 (h) (“The appeal must be accompanied by the fee as provided in 8 CFR 103.7 (b) (1) (ii) (O) .”) See 84 FR 23930.I-290B Processing Time. You must file Form I-290B within 30 days of receiving the unfavorable decision. Whether you are appealing or making a motion, your form must be submitted in 30 calendar days including weekends and holidays.